STUDENT COUNCIL

Student Council for the Academic Year : 2019 - 2020

 

SCHOOL DEANS
Boy : NIHAR MUKUND Girl : SURTARANGINI DEVI
SPORTS SECRETARIES
Senior Boy : ARRYAAN BHANDARI Senior Girl : ISHIKA MADAAN
Junior Boy : DHRUV A. KOLAGATLA Junior Girl : SPOORTHI R. GANDURI
LITERARY AND CULTURAL SECRETARIES
Sr. Boy : MANANSHU N. MANDALIYA Sr. Girl : DIPRA VINITHA
Jr. BOY : ATUL PRASANTH Jr. Girl : BHAKTI D. THUMMAR

 

HOUSE CAPTAINS
House
Senior Captains
Junior Captains
Vyasa KARTIK  M.
S. SHAILJA KHEMANI
DEVANSH GOENKA
S. N. SHASNA
Viswamithra ROHAN  B. MAHENDRA
SHRUTHI K.
RISHIT JINDAL
SHRISHTI AGARWAL
Valmiki PARTH HITEN BHIMANI
PRACHI DOKANIA

MANIKANTA SURYADEVARA
REVA ARUN NAIR
Vashistha ANSH PATEL
DIYA BIMAL PATEL
KRISH VINOD PATEL
S. V. RINU THRANAVI

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES (2019 - 2020)

CLASS

BOY REPRESENTATIVE

GIRL REPRESENTATIVE

Shishu Vatika

DEEPIKA  S.

 

V - A

RAYAN CHATTERJEE

SOWMYA KHEMANI S.

VI – A

S. SRIKRISHNA J. THANVI

VI – B

G. SARVESH KILARU SAI AASHRITA
VI – C SAMARTH KUMAR PODDAR SRUTHI S.

VII – A

LOKESHWAR REDDY THOTA TAVISHI BAGARIA

VII – B

C. A. V. KISHVANTH BHAVIKA BAZAZ

VII – C

VEDANT ASHISH RATHI PRISHA DALMIA

VIII – A

GUHAN SENTHIL MAAHI JAIN

VIII - B

PRASHANT SARAF RIDDHI MAWKIN

VIII – C

D. J. CIRANTHAN YASHSVI AGRAWAL

IX - A

SHARAVAN  AJEETH JAIN AADYA BHARTIA

IX - B

PARTH K. MAKATI KASHISH SUSHIL AGARWAL

IX - C

AYUSHMAN  ROUT VINAYA SIVAKUMAR

IX - D

LAKSHMIKANTH ANSHIKA MUNDRA

X - A

VIRAJ SHROFF MALINI KALLIYATH

X - B

ARYAN RAJEEV ADVIKA RAJESH MENON

X - C

TANAY UTTAM PAREKH KRTYA IYENGAR
X - D ARUSH ANUJ SINGHANIA IKSHOO JAIN

XI - SCIENCE

SHIV CHETAN SHAH SHRIYA RANJITH

XI - MGMT

VATSAL DALMIA VANSHIKA SINGHANIA

XII - SCIENCE

SAI RISHI SUBRAMANIAN KRIPA SAGARI MUCHELI

XII – MGMT

KARAN KUMAR KEDIA VANSHIKA AGARWALLA

IB - I YR

NAVALOK KHUSHI SANCHETI

IB - II YR

AARYAN MISHRA SHRUTI IYER

Note: Class 9 and 11 representatives are subject to change in case they are selected for the Student Council.