STUDENT COUNCIL

Student Council for the Academic Year : 2017 - 2018

 

SCHOOL DEANS
Boy : HARSH ANISH SHAH Girl : MEDHANSHI V M
SPORTS SECRETARIES
Senior Boy :GOWTHAM RAJ N Senior Girl : M GEETANJALI
Junior Boy : DEV M KALARIA Junior Girl : SITARA A KARTHIKEYAN
LITERARY AND CULTURAL SECRETARIES
Sr. Boy : RAJIT RAJPAL Sr. Girl : DEVIKA K SURESH
Jr. BOY : ABHIGYAN PATNI Jr. Girl : S NANDITA

 

HOUSE CAPTAINS
House
Senior Captains
Junior Captains
Vyasa VISHWESHWAR R
ASHWINI S ATHREYA
NAMAN GUPTA
STUTI CHOVATIYA
Viswamithra NITHIN DONY E
NANDINI SINGHANIA
VARUN N IYER
SANSKRITI PANDEY
Valmiki RAJA SIBI R
SASHA DUARAH

ADITHYA MANOJ
YANVEE KALYANI
Vashistha CHEKURI KHUSHAL
ANAGHA S NAIR
SRIJAN GARODIA
VRITTI P PUNJABI

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES (2018 - 2019)

CLASS

BOY REPRESENTATIVE

GIRL REPRESENTATIVE

Shishu Vatika

RAGUNANDHAN A.

PRATIKSHA OKALI

V - A

RAMKRISHNA AJAY KULKARNI

SUHANI MANISH DHIRAN

VI – A

SUBHODH S. KALAWAD S. ANURADHA

VI – B

VIBHOR GANGWAR ANNANYA AGARWAL
VI – C ISHAN CHOUDHARY SRIRAJA KEERTANA

VII – A

SHREYAS MEDASANI TIPIRNENI VAISHNAVI

VII – B

ADITYA HRIDAY SARAF KIRTI SUDHAGAR

VII – C

HAARDHIK M. ARANI S. VANSHIKA KHEMANI

VIII – A

RISHIT JINDAL SAHITHYA D.

VIII - B

R. M. DARVESH S. V. RINU THRANAVI

VIII – C

S. ASHWIN RAM PRIYAL SARAF

IX - A

BHUSHIT SARDANA AVANTHIKA AJAY MENON

IX - B

ANANT AGRAWAL SANJANA RAJBABU

IX - C

CHARAN ADITYA RAVICHANDRAN R. DEEPIKA

IX - D

R. SHRIVATSA KAARTHIK MITHRA R.

X - A

RESHVAR U. KUPPURANGI SWASTHIGGA K.

X - B

VARUN SUDHIR K. AKSHITHA

X - C

ROHAN B. MAHENDRA PRACHI DOKANIA
X - D MANANSHU NILESHBHAI MANDALIYA S. SHAILJA KHEMANI

XI - SCIENCE

VIGNESHWAR KANDEEBAN TEJASWINI SATISH

XI - MGMT

ANSHUL AGARWAL SAMRIDDHI TULSYAN

XII - SCIENCE

HEMANT KHEMKA DEEPTHI N.

XII – MGMT

GUMMA VENKATA SAI PREM N. SRI SUPRITHA MANI SUDARSANA

IB - I YR

SIDHARTH SHRISTI SARAWGI

IB - II YR

SHASHWATH SANTHOSH MAHEK RAJESH HEMNANI

Note: Class 9 and 11 representatives are subject to change in case they are selected for the Student Council.